Thursday, January 08, 2009

Classes

Nerdnation people nerdnation..When you get butterflies and get that stupid look on your face..you are a fuckin goner..Gone and no one said good bye to your sorry ass..People shouldn't feel that excited about school..

it just isnt normal..

I mean its almost like a fetish, a paraphenira, an addiction..

why would you go back and back agian for pain, frustration, humiliation and disappointment?

And not just go back..oh no ...you go back practically skipping to your friggin lectures..whistling, thats all thats missing along with kids dressed in yellow playing hopscotch in a warm enviorment, with a cold drink perspiring, reggae music and ballloons

insane

just disgusting really..

and i confess your honour..I confess..I am guilty of all the above charges and others that the court will not hear about:P

all this headach to tell you losers what classes im taking this semster:P Dont feel jealous;)


Ladies , gentalmen and those undecided my almost final semster:P

Thesis: living nightmare..frigggggin helll man...**sobs, pulls her hair** I might start drinking because of this shit** kicks the door** I am upset..really..I hate writing..shit thing to do..oooooooooofffftttt

Neuro Seminar:*snorts* geek alert geek alert..here are the creme de la creme of the neuro program gather and discuss --hold your breath-- research!!! I know!! Shocking..omg omg:P

Pharmacology:drugs*yawns* and your brain*yawns* been there done that..

Human Sex: yup you read that right..I am taking a porno class!! yaya me!!! I figure why the hell not? Suprisingly my mom was very supportive..i guess that removes any pressure of her having to have "the talk" with me eh? Should be uncomfortable and fun!

ps. I am more then willing to send my lecture slides to those who need guidence lol!

alright my lovelys stay sexhy

5 Comments:

Blogger ĐǻñĎõøðñ said...

i hate pharma =@

it makes me sick wallah el3atheem it makes me siiiiiick!!

neuro isnt too bad though ;0

about human sex though...im gonna need those lecture notes...you know, for scientific researchific purposes ;Pp

3:53 AM  
Blogger eshda3wa said...

ur nt even attempting to hide it

3:57 PM  
Blogger LiLaCs said...

Dandoon--looooooooooove love pharma:P Neuro is awesomeness:P And habibi send me your email and I will send you my notes..plus the um pics and of course the erm videos;) its the least I can do for science:P

eshda3wa--hide what my love?

8:42 PM  
Blogger Taqo said...

haha, i'm pretty excited about starting classes again too...the boredom is killing meh. i wanna do something constructive! :D

there's a sex class at our uni too...it always full. you have to like be an honor student or something just to considered :(
no sex ed for me. lol.

good luck in everything, and since its your last semester go out with a bang! ya dig? :p

2:10 AM  
Blogger LiLaCs said...

Taqo--get on the honour boat babes:P Its the same thing here..its always packed..I had to registar in june 2008 to get in for january 2009:P It pays off to be a nerd hahaha

11:54 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home